125 Diamond Back Chaparral, NM 88081
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Diamond Back, Chaparral, NM 88081 and is currently estimated at $161,667, approximately $97 per square foot. 125 Diamond Back is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Yucca Heights Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose L
Bought by
Desert View Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Nelson and Rodriguez Ana M
Bought by
Desert View Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desert View Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Desert View Investments Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $10,395 | $10,395 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $10,395 | $10,395 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $10,395 | $10,395 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $10,395 | $10,395 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $9,844 | $9,844 | $0 |