125 Dodgen Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $315,887 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Dodgen Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $330,972, approximately $162 per square foot. 125 Dodgen Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Stalnaker Gary L
Bought by
Morris Joseph W and Morris Denice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,546
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Stalnaker Brenda J and Stalnaker Gary L
Bought by
Stalner Brenda J and Stalner Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Woodall Gadson
Bought by
Stalnaker Brenda and Stalnaker Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Joseph W | $205,000 | -- | |
| Stalner Brenda J | -- | -- | |
| Stalnaker Brenda | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Joseph W | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stalnaker Brenda | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $138,048 | $16,000 | $122,048 |
| 2024 | $901 | $139,600 | $16,000 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $648 | $138,040 | $14,000 | $124,040 |
| 2022 | $793 | $109,760 | $14,000 | $95,760 |
| 2021 | $790 | $97,400 | $14,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $892 | $84,360 | $10,000 | $74,360 |
| 2019 | $849 | $82,600 | $10,000 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $786 | $78,720 | $10,000 | $68,720 |
| 2016 | $787 | $62,880 | $8,000 | $54,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,560 | $8,000 | $51,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,880 | $8,000 | $48,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map