129 Dodgen Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $290,299 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Dodgen Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $304,075, approximately $159 per square foot. 129 Dodgen Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Newsome Alan T
Bought by
Montgomery James H and Montgomery Cynthia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,706
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Eden Devel
Bought by
Newsome Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery James H | $143,000 | -- | |
| Newsome Alan | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery James H | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Newsome Alan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $129,760 | $16,000 | $113,760 |
| 2024 | $947 | $128,480 | $16,000 | $112,480 |
| 2023 | $655 | $126,720 | $14,000 | $112,720 |
| 2022 | $800 | $99,920 | $14,000 | $85,920 |
| 2021 | $800 | $88,720 | $14,000 | $74,720 |
| 2020 | $800 | $76,560 | $10,000 | $66,560 |
| 2019 | $800 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $800 | $71,600 | $10,000 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $707 | $57,400 | $8,000 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $709 | $54,520 | $8,000 | $46,520 |
| 2014 | $684 | $51,960 | $8,000 | $43,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map