Estimated Value: $234,626 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Driftwood Ave, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $247,407, approximately $123 per square foot. 125 Driftwood Ave is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Greene Shantel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Shantel M | $127,900 | -- | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $986 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $954 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $910 | $152,400 | $30,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $789 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $815 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $758 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $730 | $127,600 | $25,000 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $730 | $129,500 | $20,000 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $634 | $129,500 | $20,000 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $634 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map