616 Railgate Loop Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $161,962 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Railgate Loop, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $204,991, approximately $142 per square foot. 616 Railgate Loop is a home with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Baraniak Brian
Bought by
Camden Real Estate Solutions
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Tzerman and Robinson Yvette
Bought by
Baraniak Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camden Real Estate Solutions | -- | -- | |
| Baraniak Brian | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $126,200 | $18,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $100,400 | $18,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $100,400 | $18,000 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $100,400 | $18,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $100,400 | $18,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $100,100 | $18,000 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $100,100 | $18,000 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map