125 E 11th St Deer Park, TX 77536
Estimated Value: $245,183 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 11th St, Deer Park, TX 77536 and is currently estimated at $268,296, approximately $127 per square foot. 125 E 11th St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Deer Park J High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Hoop John L and Tuman Hoop Gloria
Bought by
Melgar Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,424
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Metcalf Richard H and Metcalf Gwindelin J
Bought by
Hoop John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Anthony Karen I
Bought by
Hoop John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Conn Stanley A and Conn Cynthia J
Bought by
Metcalf Richard H and Metcalf Gwindelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgar Albert | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Hoop John L | -- | -- | |
| Hoop John L | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Richard H | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melgar Albert | $100,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoop John L | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $188,848 | $49,595 | $139,253 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $188,848 | $49,595 | $139,253 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $188,848 | $49,595 | $139,253 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $188,848 | $49,595 | $139,253 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $170,783 | $41,521 | $129,262 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $139,428 | $20,760 | $118,668 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $113,744 | $6,920 | $106,824 |
| 2018 | $655 | $113,744 | $6,920 | $106,824 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $113,744 | $6,920 | $106,824 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $113,744 | $6,920 | $106,824 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $113,744 | $6,920 | $106,824 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $90,000 | $6,920 | $83,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map