NOT LISTED FOR SALE

222 E 11th St Deer Park, TX 77536

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $326,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,412 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,868 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Great home!Gameroon upstairs has full bath with jacuzzi tub.Could be used as bedroom(no closet).Master bedroom off the gameroom.Home has stairway from outside and inside. 2 Detached garage,1Attached, 3wide carport.2 driveways,located on cul-de-sac street. 7 water faucets outside (2 on irrigation system). Sewer line behind detached garage(helpful if adding bath in garage). Double pane windows, large closet upstairs, huge utility room downstairs. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and tile floors on first floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Cole

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS License #0320984 Listed on: 05/22/2019

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Isabel Hernandez

eXp Realty LLC License #0498819

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,495

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 3 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,495

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:079-175-002-0012
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Staircases, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2412.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath

• Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAN JACINTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (DEER PARK)
  • Junior High Dist: 16 - Deer Park
  • High School: DEER PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DEER PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3495.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
List Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$296,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$160,113
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,774

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arredondo Francisco $185,576
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold -- -- --
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,425 $218,275 $49,724 $168,551
2024 $3,425 $215,782 $49,724 $166,058
2023 $3,425 $215,782 $49,724 $166,058
2022 $5,812 $215,782 $49,724 $166,058
2021 $5,481 $194,081 $41,629 $152,452
2020 $4,781 $163,161 $20,814 $142,347
2019 $3,495 $113,729 $6,938 $106,791
2018 $0 $113,729 $6,938 $106,791
2017 $10,557 $113,729 $6,938 $106,791
2016 $3,519 $113,729 $6,938 $106,791
2015 -- $113,729 $6,938 $106,791
2014 -- $113,729 $6,938 $106,791
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 75918105

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0791750020012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.