Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Cready
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 751-0300
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $487,000
Complete Luxury Renovation in Museum Park! Welcome to this meticulously renovated 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom plus Den|Office in Museum Park Lofts. Boasting over $100,000 in upgrades, this sophisticated residence blends contemporary design with high-end finishes, creating the ultimate urban sanctuary. Unparalleled upgrades include fully reimagined Designer Bathrooms highlighting Hans Grohe Rain Showers and Faucets, James Madison Vanities, heated and lighted mirrors, custom frameless showers, new tile, custom lighting and new bathtub. Chef's Kitchen features extended quartz island, refaced cabinetry, custom built pantry, designer backsplash and updated LG stainless steel appliances. Primary Suite highlights a stunning Fandelier and custom closets while second Bedroom includes a built in Murphy Bed along with office space for maximum versatility. Additional enhancements include new carpet and flooring throughout, automated window treatments, curated lighting, custom designed paint, and designer fireplace complete with brushed nickel mantel. Step outside your South facing balcony and enjoy endless views of Lake Michigan and Soldier Field. With custom built-out closets and ample storage, this home is as functional as it is beautiful. Optional Museum Park Clubhouse and Outdoor Pool Membership! Walk to concerts & games at Soldier Field, Museums, lakefront running & bike path, Burnham Harbor, Grant Park, Millennium Park, 12th St Beach and Northerly Island. 2 blocks to the El Train, Trader Joe's, Mariano's, Target, Roosevelt Collection shopping and neighborhood restaurants. Easy access to 290, 90/94 & 55 Expressway. Highly sought after public & private school options nearby include South Loop public school, Old St. Marys, Daystar, British School, University of Chicago Lab & Jones College Prep. Heated attached Garage parking additional $35,000. Freshly painted and move-in ready-experience luxury living at its finest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475186374 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Ivory | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Bradley | $435,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Machosky Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Machosky Rachel | $460,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Olson Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Olson Michelle | $414,000 | Git | |
| Novoa Oscar | $347,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Ivory | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Bradley | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Machosky Rachel | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Michelle | $331,200 | |
| Closed | Olson Michelle | $41,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $505,000 | 0.0% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2025 03/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | Off Market | $505,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +6.9% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $435,000 | +2.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $425,000 | -7.6% | -- | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Sold | $460,000 | +3.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,551 | $40,543 | $3,461 | $37,082 |
| 2024 | $7,551 | $40,543 | $3,461 | $37,082 |
| 2023 | $7,338 | $38,985 | $2,786 | $36,199 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $38,985 | $2,786 | $36,199 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $38,985 | $2,786 | $36,199 |
| 2020 | $8,198 | $36,800 | $2,052 | $34,748 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $39,950 | $2,052 | $37,898 |
| 2018 | $7,213 | $39,950 | $2,052 | $37,898 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $32,304 | $1,686 | $30,618 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $32,304 | $1,686 | $30,618 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $32,304 | $1,686 | $30,618 |
| 2014 | $4,621 | $27,474 | $1,558 | $25,916 |
| 2013 | $4,519 | $27,474 | $1,558 | $25,916 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicole Cready
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 751-0300
26 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eboni Mills
EXIT Strategy Realty
(312) 404-0019
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tommy Choi
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(773) 851-5840
6 in this area
611 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Joshua Weinberg
Keller Williams ONEChicago
(312) 216-2422
3 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Frank Polancic
RE/MAX
(312) 286-4706
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Haight Himes
Compass
(773) 818-5083
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12316006
APN: 17-22-105-039-1131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.