125 E 1st St Blue Earth, MN 56013
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $213,075
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 1st St, Blue Earth, MN 56013 and is currently estimated at $192,269, approximately $90 per square foot. 125 E 1st St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Maher Shirley I
Bought by
Maher John R and Maher Mark B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $133,800 | $22,500 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $112,400 | $21,500 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $136,700 | $35,100 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $107,500 | $31,200 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $90,900 | $14,400 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $974 | $90,900 | $14,400 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $910 | $87,000 | $12,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $982 | $83,900 | $14,100 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $946 | $88,700 | $14,100 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $860 | $88,700 | $14,100 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,600 | $14,100 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map