Estimated Value: $791,763 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E 7th St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $901,441, approximately $573 per square foot. 125 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Brush Creek Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Merchant Donald F and Merchant Nancy L
Bought by
Avian Landings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Merchant Partners
Bought by
John S Merchant Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avian Landings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| John S Merchant Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $45,310 | $19,530 | $25,780 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $42,930 | $18,510 | $24,420 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $42,930 | $18,510 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $30,100 | $7,600 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $30,970 | $7,820 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $28,410 | $7,820 | $20,590 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $28,410 | $7,820 | $20,590 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $23,590 | $7,430 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $23,590 | $7,430 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $22,350 | $6,970 | $15,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,350 | $6,970 | $15,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,070 | $5,970 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map