125 E East Circle Dr Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $310,439
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E East Circle Dr, Ruidoso Downs, NM 88346 and is currently estimated at $291,860, approximately $243 per square foot. 125 E East Circle Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Jorgeson Jessica and Jorgensen Jessica
Bought by
Daw Kathy I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,429
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Katz Sherry
Bought by
Katz Sherry and Jorgeson Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Donna Marie Becicer Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Katz Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2021
Sold by
Fuller Diana S and Fuller Alex Taylor
Bought by
Becker Donna Marie and Becker Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Fuller Diana S and Fuller Alex Taylor
Bought by
Fuller Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Fox Robert M and Fox Yen
Bought by
Fuller Diana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Uhl Terrance C and Uhl Scilla D
Bought by
Fox Robert M and Fox Yen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daw Kathy I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daw Kathy I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Becker Donna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Diana S | -- | Lincoln Cnty Abstract & Ttl | |
| Fuller Diana S | -- | Lincoln Cnty Abstract & Ttl | |
| Fox Robert M | -- | Ruidoso Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daw Kathy I | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Daw Kathy I | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Sherry | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Diana S | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $74,907 | $7,783 | $67,124 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $72,725 | $7,556 | $65,169 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $72,725 | $7,556 | $65,169 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $55,533 | $7,556 | $47,977 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $50,997 | $5,627 | $45,370 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $50,997 | $5,627 | $45,370 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $46,889 | $5,627 | $41,262 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $45,523 | $5,463 | $40,060 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $44,197 | $5,304 | $38,893 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $44,202 | $5,305 | $38,897 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $44,202 | $5,305 | $38,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map