125 E Main St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $60,009 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Main St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $148,005. 125 E Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $397 | $10,360 | $3,380 | $6,980 |
| 2023 | $397 | $17,690 | $3,230 | $14,460 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $17,690 | $3,230 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $15,500 | $3,230 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $14,980 | $3,120 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $15,220 | $3,170 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $15,060 | $3,110 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $15,060 | $3,110 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $965 | $14,540 | $3,000 | $11,540 |
| 2015 | $964 | $14,540 | $3,000 | $11,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,170 | $2,920 | $11,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,830 | $2,850 | $10,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map