136 E Main St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $42,756 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
460
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 E Main St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $97,585, approximately $212 per square foot. 136 E Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Linda Black and Linda Doug
Bought by
Pomeroy William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Blacklinda Blacklinda and Blacklinda Doug
Bought by
Guppyderek
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomeroy William | $4,000 | -- | |
| Guppyderek | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $250 | $3,660 | $2,170 | $1,490 |
| 2023 | $251 | $3,510 | $2,080 | $1,430 |
| 2022 | $245 | $3,510 | $2,080 | $1,430 |
| 2021 | $237 | $3,290 | $2,080 | $1,210 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,180 | $2,010 | $1,170 |
| 2019 | $224 | $3,230 | $2,040 | $1,190 |
| 2018 | $217 | $3,170 | $2,000 | $1,170 |