125 E Moltke St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,799
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Moltke St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,444,000, approximately $380 per square foot. 125 E Moltke St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
The Shp Foundations Inc
Bought by
Shpf Moltke Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Monson Matt L and Monson Mark B
Bought by
Monson Mark B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Monson Donald W
Bought by
Monson Donald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Monson Donald W
Bought by
Monson Donald W and Kenyon Jayne I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shpf Moltke Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monson Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Monson Donald W | -- | -- | |
| Monson Donald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,052 | $1,607,179 | $603,047 | $1,004,132 |
| 2023 | $20,052 | $1,544,773 | $579,631 | $965,142 |
| 2022 | $19,045 | $1,514,484 | $568,266 | $946,218 |
| 2021 | $18,609 | $1,484,789 | $557,124 | $927,665 |
| 2020 | $18,836 | $1,469,565 | $551,412 | $918,153 |
| 2019 | $18,808 | $1,440,750 | $540,600 | $900,150 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $141,327 | $44,926 | $96,401 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $138,557 | $44,046 | $94,511 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $135,843 | $43,184 | $92,659 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $133,804 | $42,536 | $91,268 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $131,185 | $41,704 | $89,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map