125 E San Bernardino Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,864 - $567,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E San Bernardino Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $530,466, approximately $407 per square foot. 125 E San Bernardino Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
County Of San Bernardino
Bought by
Mendez Robert and Mendez Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,286
Outstanding Balance
$54,260
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
County Of San Bernardino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Silverio Clarito Garcia and Garcia Donna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc and Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Betty Edward E and Betty Charlene C
Bought by
Silverio Clarito Garcia and Garcia Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,937
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Robert | $130,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| County Of San Bernardino | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $84,190 | First American Title Co | |
| Silverio Clarito Garcia | $79,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Robert | $128,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverio Clarito Garcia | $78,937 | |
| Closed | Mendez Robert | $3,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $210,592 | $47,180 | $163,412 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $206,463 | $46,255 | $160,208 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $202,415 | $45,348 | $157,067 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $198,446 | $44,459 | $153,987 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $194,555 | $43,587 | $150,968 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $172,559 | $43,139 | $129,420 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $169,175 | $42,293 | $126,882 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $165,858 | $41,464 | $124,394 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $162,606 | $40,651 | $121,955 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $159,418 | $39,854 | $119,564 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $157,023 | $39,255 | $117,768 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $153,947 | $38,486 | $115,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map