125 E Swoope Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,430
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Swoope Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $271,388, approximately $111 per square foot. 125 E Swoope Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Wood Larry W and Wood Judy
Bought by
Smart Reginald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$188,010
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Reginald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Reginald | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |