125 E Waupansie St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $170,967 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Waupansie St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $191,242, approximately $115 per square foot. 125 E Waupansie St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Doyle Sharon L
Bought by
Doyle Sharon L and Sharon L Doyle Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Sharon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,491 | $52,838 | $5,558 | $47,280 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $48,254 | $5,076 | $43,178 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $48,616 | $5,076 | $43,540 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $47,200 | $4,928 | $42,272 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $46,732 | $4,879 | $41,853 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $44,379 | $4,633 | $39,746 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $41,478 | $4,472 | $37,006 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $38,158 | $4,114 | $34,044 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $36,032 | $3,885 | $32,147 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $36,581 | $3,944 | $32,637 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | $43,338 | $4,213 | $39,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map