125 Eagle Crest Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $3,600,151 - $4,016,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,319
Sq Ft
$1,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Eagle Crest Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $3,845,788, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 125 Eagle Crest Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Krausen Allison Sharnik
Bought by
Krausen Allison Sharnik and Webb Kyle H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,722,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,078,677
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,767,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Coffey Dann and Coffey Laine
Bought by
Krausen Allison Sharnik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krausen Allison Sharnik | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Krausen Allison Sharnik | $1,937,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krausen Allison Sharnik | $1,722,500 | |
| Closed | Krausen Allison Sharnik | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,454 | $205,670 | $59,500 | $146,170 |
| 2024 | $11,559 | $202,550 | $32,900 | $169,650 |
| 2023 | $11,559 | $202,550 | $32,900 | $169,650 |
| 2022 | $7,714 | $113,670 | $24,330 | $89,340 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $116,940 | $25,030 | $91,910 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $97,710 | $25,030 | $72,680 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $97,710 | $25,030 | $72,680 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $102,010 | $25,200 | $76,810 |
| 2017 | $6,845 | $102,010 | $25,200 | $76,810 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $113,600 | $25,870 | $87,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,600 | $25,870 | $87,730 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $84,110 | $19,900 | $64,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map