125 Elbridge Ave Unit D Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $382,884
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Elbridge Ave Unit D, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $369,471, approximately $345 per square foot. 125 Elbridge Ave Unit D is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Navarro Mariano Zaragoza and Navarro Denise
Bought by
Henson Sandra T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,489
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$278,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Gossett Gregory D
Bought by
Navarro Mariano Zaragoza and Navarro Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Benedict Diane M and Benedict Diane M
Bought by
Gossett Gregory D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,430
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Sandra T | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Mariano Zaragoza | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gossett Gregory D | $119,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Sandra T | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Mariano Zaragoza | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossett Gregory D | $115,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $326,990 | $63,968 | $263,022 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $320,579 | $62,714 | $257,865 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $314,294 | $61,485 | $252,809 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $308,132 | $60,280 | $247,852 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $302,092 | $59,099 | $242,993 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $298,996 | $58,494 | $240,502 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $293,135 | $57,348 | $235,787 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $269,000 | $53,000 | $216,000 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $231,000 | $45,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $153,000 | $30,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $153,000 | $30,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $142,000 | $28,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map