125 Esplanade San Clemente, CA 92672
Southwest San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,440 - $1,998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$1,433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Esplanade, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,834,610, approximately $1,433 per square foot. 125 Esplanade is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Barmakian Bruce
Bought by
Bruce B Barmakian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Barmakian Bruce and Williams David L
Bought by
Barmakian Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Williams George P and Williams Marjorie V
Bought by
Williams Marjorie and Williams Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce B Barmakian Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barmakian Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $341,481 | $214,468 | $127,013 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $334,786 | $210,263 | $124,523 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $328,222 | $206,140 | $122,082 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $321,787 | $202,098 | $119,689 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $315,478 | $198,135 | $117,343 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $312,244 | $196,104 | $116,140 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $306,122 | $192,259 | $113,863 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $300,120 | $188,489 | $111,631 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $294,236 | $184,793 | $109,443 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $288,467 | $181,169 | $107,298 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $284,134 | $178,447 | $105,687 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $278,569 | $174,952 | $103,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map