125 Fairmount Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,073 - $701,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Fairmount Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $675,518, approximately $420 per square foot. 125 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Reid Gladys F
Bought by
Corbett Dennis J and Corbett Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Dennis J | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Dennis J | $86,000 | |
| Open | Corbett Dennis J | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Corbett Dennis J | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Corbett Dennis J | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,128 | $573,800 | $333,000 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $561,500 | $324,000 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $5,773 | $512,700 | $283,500 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $477,100 | $263,700 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $424,600 | $218,700 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $405,800 | $207,900 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $390,100 | $198,000 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $366,700 | $189,000 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $334,400 | $180,000 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $301,400 | $170,900 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $286,400 | $162,800 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $289,900 | $162,800 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map