14 Stonecrest Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,899 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Stonecrest Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,267,725, approximately $444 per square foot. 14 Stonecrest Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Procopio Construction
Bought by
Iozzo James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iozzo James T | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iozzo James T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,611 | $993,500 | $368,100 | $625,400 |
| 2024 | $10,282 | $965,400 | $354,200 | $611,200 |
| 2023 | $10,090 | $896,100 | $321,500 | $574,600 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $781,600 | $292,700 | $488,900 |
| 2021 | $9,172 | $743,300 | $254,400 | $488,900 |
| 2020 | $8,768 | $735,600 | $254,400 | $481,200 |
| 2019 | $8,519 | $699,400 | $242,300 | $457,100 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $680,500 | $230,200 | $450,300 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $643,000 | $219,000 | $424,000 |
| 2016 | $8,124 | $665,900 | $209,800 | $456,100 |
| 2015 | $7,603 | $632,500 | $199,700 | $432,800 |
| 2014 | $6,923 | $596,300 | $199,700 | $396,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map