125 Ford St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Ford St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $197,688, approximately $151 per square foot. 125 Ford St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Cabrera Pascual Lopez
Bought by
Cabrera Pascual Ortega and Sanchez Yadira Fabiola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$62,123
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Cabrera Pascual Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Hall William E and Hall Elizabeth A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Pascual Ortega | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Cabrera Pascual Lopez | -- | None Available | |