125 Geralds Way Conowingo, MD 21918
Estimated Value: $484,934 - $682,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Geralds Way, Conowingo, MD 21918 and is currently estimated at $583,984, approximately $255 per square foot. 125 Geralds Way is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Perryville Middle School, and Perryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Liberty Grove Road Llc
Bought by
Parks Larry F and Parks Diane H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,818
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,166
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Larry F | $403,892 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Larry F | $363,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $370,600 | $95,300 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $365,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $356,200 | $95,300 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $350,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $344,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $338,900 | $95,300 | $243,600 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $338,900 | $95,300 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $348,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $341,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map