125 Gobbler Knob Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Gobbler Knob Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently estimated at $483,799, approximately $384 per square foot. 125 Gobbler Knob Rd is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Preston Marion W and Preston Meryl F
Bought by
Meryl F Preston Revocable Trust and Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meryl F Preston Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meryl F Preston Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $404,226 | $23,180 | $381,046 |
| 2024 | $930 | $244,610 | $26,580 | $218,030 |
| 2023 | $930 | $244,610 | $26,580 | $218,030 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $244,610 | $26,580 | $218,030 |
| 2021 | $930 | $244,610 | $26,580 | $218,030 |
| 2020 | $938 | $211,640 | $15,600 | $196,040 |
| 2019 | $938 | $211,640 | $15,600 | $196,040 |
| 2018 | $938 | $211,640 | $15,600 | $196,040 |
| 2017 | $916 | $211,640 | $15,600 | $196,040 |
| 2015 | $770 | $211,640 | $15,600 | $196,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $230,200 | $22,100 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map