125 Green Dolphin Dr Placida, FL 33946
Placida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $2,166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Green Dolphin Dr, Placida, FL 33946 and is currently estimated at $1,336,351, approximately $787 per square foot. 125 Green Dolphin Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Cooper John S and Cooper Lois J
Bought by
Ator Wayne S and Ator Cassie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ator Wayne S | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,803 | $616,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,425 | $995,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,323 | $1,202,823 | $722,500 | $480,323 |
| 2021 | $14,659 | $837,863 | $595,000 | $242,863 |
| 2020 | $13,555 | $775,065 | $595,000 | $180,065 |
| 2019 | $12,607 | $724,522 | $552,500 | $172,022 |
| 2018 | $10,475 | $615,128 | $463,250 | $151,878 |
| 2017 | $10,745 | $622,029 | $442,000 | $180,029 |
| 2016 | $10,580 | $591,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,663 | $537,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,930 | $550,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map