125 Horseshoe Cir Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $24,000 - $60,139
Studio
--
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Horseshoe Cir, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $47,035, approximately $53 per square foot. 125 Horseshoe Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Galloway Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Williams Shirley Mcdaniel
Bought by
Mcdaniel Arthur Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Williams Shirley Mcdaniel
Bought by
Hill Ola Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Arthur Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Ola Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $1,718 | $600 | $1,118 |
| 2024 | $328 | $1,697 | $600 | $1,097 |
| 2023 | $328 | $1,697 | $600 | $1,097 |
| 2022 | $327 | $1,697 | $600 | $1,097 |
| 2021 | $327 | $1,697 | $600 | $1,097 |