Estimated Value: $267,499 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Huling Dr, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $350,875, approximately $135 per square foot. 125 Huling Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Azle Elementary School, Azle Junior High School, and Azle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Shearer Eddie
Bought by
Wood James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Bought by
Wood James A and Wood Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Wood James A and Wood Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood James | -- | None Available | |
| Wood James A | -- | -- | |
| Wood James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wood James | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $115,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $517 | $104,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $517 | $95,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $93,710 | $30,000 | $63,710 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $93,710 | $30,000 | $63,710 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $88,710 | $25,000 | $63,710 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $88,710 | $25,000 | $63,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map