RENTED APR 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,065,135

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2023

Last sale price $1,099,000 $886 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,716 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Modern Architecture
  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located within the prestigious West Grove gated community, this luxury single-story, ground-level condo showcases soaring 10-foot ceilings, a captivating open-concept layout, and sophisticated contemporary finishes throughout. This serene courtyard-facing residence features a light-filled living and dining area that seamlessly opens to a private patio—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The modern kitchen is beautifully appointed with quality cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, and upgraded stainless steel appliances. The home offers two generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary ensuite with ample closet space and direct access to its own private patio, along with a large full bath. The second bedroom is conveniently located near a well-appointed bathroom featuring a beautifully tiled step-in shower. Additional highlights include an in-unit laundry closet with a newer stackable washer and dryer, elevator access, gated subterranean parking with two assigned spaces, a large private storage room, guest parking, and an EV charging station. Residents can enjoy a tranquil outdoor lounge complete with a fire pit, fountain, and BBQ area, all surrounded by lush landscaping and peaceful courtyards—creating a true retreat-like setting. Ideally situated in the highly sought-after southwest area of Pasadena, this residence offers close proximity to cultural attractions, museums, Huntington Hospital, Caltech, Art Center College of Design, and the vibrant dining and shopping scene of Old Town Pasadena. Nearby green spaces such as Arlington Garden, top-rated schools, and convenient freeway access further enhance the appeal of this exceptional home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Liz Vaughn Avila

Keller Williams R. E. Services Brokerage Phone: 818-429-9017 License #01308383 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Keller Williams R. E. Services

Last Renter's Agent

Julie Bwarie

KW Westside Estates License #02087881

KW Westside Estates

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes gardener, association dues, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/28/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 73486
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5719024042

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 24 Units

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-28
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Call, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Total Move In Costs: 8000.00

• View: No
  • Zoning: PSR3
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5719024042
  • Year Built: 2017
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1240.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall, No One Below
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.23
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Barbecue Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Washer Included, Dryer Included

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30085.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6907
  • Latitude Manual: 34.13012700

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 30085.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 24
  • Number Of Units Total: 24
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Association Dues, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 73486

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2023
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Doosti Negin
Bought by
Mirzoyan Stanislav S and Mirzoyan Karine V
Seller's Agent
Noushine Rostamian
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Chris Sullivan
Dilbeck Real Estate
List Price
$1,099,800
Sold Price
$1,099,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-0.07%
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$1,065,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,865
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Noushine Rostamian
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage Company
List Price
$968,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
$52,000
5.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
List Price
$898,000
Sold Price
$890,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-0.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mirzoyan Stanislav S $1,099,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Alavie Negin -- Fidelity National Title
Alavie Negin $1,020,000 Fidelity National Title
Wang Jimmy $890,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Rent $4,000 -8.0% --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Rented $4,350 0.0% --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Off Market $4,350 -- --
02/23/2025 02/23/25 For Rent $4,350 0.0% --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Off Market $4,350 -- --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Rent $4,350 +7.4% --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Rented $4,050 -3.6% --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $1,099,000 -0.1% $874 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2023 11/29/23 For Sale $1,099,800 +7.8% $874 / Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $1,020,000 +5.4% $816 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $968,000 +7.8% $774 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Price Changed $898,000 0.0% $718 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $898,000 +0.9% $718 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Sold $890,000 -0.9% $712 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $898,000 -- $718 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,358 $1,120,980 $761,532 $359,448
2024 $12,358 $1,099,000 $746,600 $352,400
2023 $11,844 $1,040,400 $694,824 $345,576
2022 $10,232 $917,204 $463,755 $453,449
2021 $9,812 $899,220 $454,662 $444,558
2020 $5,664 $519,979 $212,155 $307,824
2019 $5,680 $509,785 $207,996 $301,789
2018 $2,720 $227,990 $203,918 $24,072

MLS Number: GD26066605

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5719-024-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.