125 Intervale Rd Wilton, NH 03086
Estimated Value: $330,049 - $408,000
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Intervale Rd, Wilton, NH 03086 and is currently estimated at $369,012, approximately $480 per square foot. 125 Intervale Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Florence Rideout Elementary School, Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative Middle School, and Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boss John R | $170,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boss John R | $15,000 | |
| Open | Boss John R | $161,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $224,500 | $94,500 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $221,000 | $94,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $221,000 | $94,500 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $215,800 | $94,500 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $205,900 | $94,500 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $143,300 | $70,000 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $143,300 | $70,000 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $143,300 | $70,000 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $140,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $140,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $135,200 | $72,800 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $135,200 | $72,800 | $62,400 |
| 2013 | $3,557 | $136,700 | $72,800 | $63,900 |
Map
- 128 Intervale Rd
- 57 Intervale Rd
- 18 Richfield Way
- 589 Gibbons Hwy
- F88-9 McGettigan Rd
- F/88-5 McGettigan Rd
- F/88-4 McGettigan Rd
- F88-10 McGettigan Rd
- Lots 4 & 7 Gibbons & Robbins Rd
- F-88-11 Aria Hill Dr
- F-88-12 Aria Hill Dr
- F-88-7 Aria Hill Dr
- 0 Captain Clark Hwy
- Lot 053 Holt Rd
- 25 Burns Hill Rd
- 1 Ledgewood Rd
- 4 Ledgewood Rd
- 3 Ledgewood Rd
- 2 Ledgewood Rd
- 10 Whiting Hill Rd
- 133 Intervale Rd
- 4 Sugar Makers Way
- 8 Sugar Makers Way
- 137 Intervale Rd
- 3 Sugar Makers Way
- 116 Intervale Rd
- 438 Gibbons Hwy
- 1 Riverbend Way
- 109 Intervale Rd
- 7 Riverbend Way
- 107 Intervale Rd
- 110 Intervale Rd
- 142 Intervale Rd
- 22 Riverbend Way
- 149 Intervale Rd
- 103 Intervale Rd
- 102 Intervale Rd
- 106 Intervale Rd
- 148 Intervale Rd
- 100 Intervale Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.