125 Jackson Ln Bassfield, MS 39421
Estimated Value: $282,719 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,806
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Jackson Ln, Bassfield, MS 39421 and is currently estimated at $330,906, approximately $117 per square foot. 125 Jackson Ln is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including G. W. Carver Elementary School and Bassfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $14,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $841 | $14,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $767 | $13,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $13,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $681 | $12,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $12,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $706 | $13,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $12,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $704 | $12,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $834 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $790 | $13,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $11,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,966 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map