125 Jade St Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $317,844 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Jade St, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $328,211, approximately $171 per square foot. 125 Jade St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Weaver Homes Inc
Bought by
Lopez Ann Victoria and Ocampo Said D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,724
Outstanding Balance
$233,054
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$95,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Swift Creek Road Llc
Bought by
Weaver Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ann Victoria | $256,000 | None Available | |
| Weaver Homes Inc | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ann Victoria | $261,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Homes Inc | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $340,460 | $60,000 | $280,460 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $211,960 | $32,000 | $179,960 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $211,960 | $32,000 | $179,960 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $211,960 | $32,000 | $179,960 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $211,960 | $32,000 | $179,960 |
| 2020 | $262 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map