125 John Roberts Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $975,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 John Roberts Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $965,250, approximately $395 per square foot. 125 John Roberts Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Latourelle Joseph M and Latourelle Teresa E
Bought by
Latourelle Joseph M and Latourelle Teresa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,621
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$949,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
A R Development Llc
Bought by
Latourelle Joseph M and Latourelle Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,852
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$836,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latourelle Joseph M | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Latourelle Joseph M | $535,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latourelle Joseph M | $30,000 | |
| Open | Latourelle Joseph M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,621 | $760,927 | $355,440 | $405,487 |
| 2024 | $9,370 | $746,008 | $348,471 | $397,537 |
| 2023 | $9,370 | $731,382 | $341,639 | $389,743 |
| 2022 | $9,121 | $717,042 | $334,941 | $382,101 |
| 2021 | $9,064 | $702,983 | $328,374 | $374,609 |
| 2020 | $9,170 | $695,775 | $325,007 | $370,768 |
| 2019 | $9,033 | $682,134 | $318,635 | $363,499 |
| 2018 | $8,609 | $668,760 | $312,388 | $356,372 |
| 2017 | $8,457 | $655,648 | $306,263 | $349,385 |
| 2016 | $8,115 | $642,793 | $300,258 | $342,535 |
| 2015 | $7,136 | $566,000 | $264,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $7,221 | $566,000 | $264,000 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map