125 Kingston Ct Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Kingston Ct, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $486,968, approximately $191 per square foot. 125 Kingston Ct is a home with nearby schools including Howland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Cole Marian L and Cole David C
Bought by
Cole Marian L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Design And Builders Llc
Bought by
Cole David C and Cole Marilee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,640
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Marian L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole David C | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole David C | $298,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,754 | $142,240 | $19,250 | $122,990 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $142,240 | $19,250 | $122,990 |
| 2023 | $7,523 | $142,240 | $19,250 | $122,990 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $112,530 | $19,250 | $93,280 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $63,460 | $19,250 | $44,210 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2017 | $997 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $966 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
| 2013 | $960 | $17,330 | $17,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map