125 Lothe Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $386,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lothe Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $368,599, approximately $256 per square foot. 125 Lothe Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $240,800 | $73,000 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $223,800 | $73,000 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $223,800 | $73,000 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $223,800 | $73,000 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $223,800 | $73,000 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $223,800 | $73,000 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $223,800 | $73,000 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $199,900 | $90,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $199,900 | $90,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $191,900 | $90,000 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $4,521 | $191,900 | $90,000 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,900 | $90,000 | $105,900 |
| 2013 | $4,094 | $195,900 | $90,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map