125 Lynnhaven Ct Colonial Beach, VA 22443
Highlights
- 1 Dock Slip
- Home fronts navigable water
- Water Access
- Water Views
- Private Beach
- Colonial Architecture
About This Home
Quaint waterfront townhome located on protected Monroe Bay. Friendly community with beautiful views. Enjoy year round living or make this your retirement escape! Large deck off of the primary bedroom, new LVP flooring and updated kitchen! Amenities include pool, pier and tennis courts, boating, and recreational activities on the bay include fishing, crabbing, canoeing, and kayaking! Short golf cart ride away from beaches, marinas, shops, and restaurants in the heart of Colonial Beach. Easy commute to DC and Northern Virginia.
Listing Agent
(540) 898-3316 darlene@darlenetorres.com Fredericksburg Area Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 5408983316 License #0225218687 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Interior Spaces
- 1,160 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Water Views
- Exterior Cameras
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Outdoor Features
- Water Access
- Property near a bay
- 1 Dock Slip
- 1 Powered Boats Permitted
- 1 Non-Powered Boats Permitted
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 120/240V
- Electric Water Heater
- Municipal Trash
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,950
- $50 Move-In Fee
- Tenant pays for all utilities
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 6/1/26
- $50 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 3A2 3 25
- Pet Size Limit
- Pet Deposit $500
- Breed Restrictions
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -8.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Price Changed | $146,700 | -5.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | For Sale | $154,400 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAWE2011236
APN: 3A2-3-25
- Lot 2 - 300 Lynnhaven
- Lot 9 - 300 Lynnhaven
- 300 Douglas Ave
- 209 Hawthorn St
- 221 Wilder Ave
- 26 Marshall Ave
- 19 Bancroft Ave
- 215 Irving Ave N
- 31 Bancroft Ave
- 312 Madison St
- 109 Bancroft Ave
- 100 Taylor St Unit 505
- 100 Taylor St Unit 302
- BK 94 Lot 11 Garfield Ave
- 106 Jefferson St
- Lot 66A Elkins
- 20 Beach Terrace
- 514 Franklin St
- 212 Bancroft Ave
- 319 Marshall Ave
- 221 Wilder Ave
- 701 Monroe Point Dr
- 715 Washington Ave
- 530 Monroe Bay Ave
- 324 2nd St
- 121 3rd St
- 1667 Monroe Bay Cir
- 13 10th St Unit STREET
- 2002 Beach Ave
- 598 Wakefield Dr
- 211 Dogwood Ave
- 217 Mimosa Ave
- 3214 Riverview Dr
- 119 Cedar Ave
- 90 Charles Way
- 106 Bonnie Dell Dr
- 106 Bonnie Dr
- 20287 Ridge Rd
- 20289 Ridge Rd
- 346 Brooks Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.