125 Main St Powhatan Point, OH 43942
Estimated Value: $128,417 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Main St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $224,709, approximately $127 per square foot. 125 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School and Beallsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Hotlosz Marcella A and Hotlosz Thomas F
Bought by
Hotlosz Marcella A and Hotlosz Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Virginia M Dierkes
Bought by
Holtlosz Marcella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Dierkes Virginia
Bought by
Dierkes Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotlosz Marcella A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtlosz Marcella A | -- | Attorney | |
| Dierkes Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $39,890 | $3,650 | $36,240 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $39,890 | $3,650 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $918 | $23,820 | $2,270 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $917 | $23,822 | $2,272 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $914 | $23,822 | $2,272 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $841 | $20,710 | $1,970 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $844 | $20,710 | $1,970 | $18,740 |
| 2018 | $856 | $20,710 | $1,970 | $18,740 |
| 2017 | $687 | $15,890 | $1,720 | $14,170 |
| 2016 | $653 | $15,890 | $1,720 | $14,170 |
| 2015 | $668 | $15,890 | $1,720 | $14,170 |
| 2014 | $673 | $16,800 | $1,560 | $15,240 |
| 2013 | $727 | $16,800 | $1,560 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map