NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Maple Forge Dr Athens, GA 30606

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,919 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Stop the car! Don’t miss this one. Move in ready, Traditional 2 story home. 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath. Large, level fenced in backyard ready for outdoor entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lanessa Pettigrew

Pettigrew Realty License #204084 Listed on: 08/18/2021

Co-Listed By

Zoe Pettigrew

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #391268

Last Buyer's Agent

Dalia Guerra

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #413729

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,676

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 062D7 B013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,676

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Square Footage: 1412.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • F H A Condo Approval: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Nature Walk

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3500
  • Lot: 13
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 062D7 B013
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1676.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Aug 18, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.18%
Current Estimated Value
$305,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.41%
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$196,129
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2015
Closed on
May 29, 2015
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$114,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.79%
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Bushway Shannon E
Bought by
Bushway Derrick Shannon E and Derrick Robert H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Nature Walk Builders Llc
Bought by
Bushway Shannon E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Adolfo Ruballos $220,000 --
Lawrence Maurice $114,900 --
Bushway Derrick Shannon E -- --
Bushway Shannon E $117,900 --
Nature Walk Builders Llc $45,000 --
Millwater Management Corporation Inc $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Adolfo Ruballos $216,015
Previous Owner Lawrence Maurice $112,818
Previous Owner Bushway Derrick Shannon E $92,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $156 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $224,900 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Price Changed $224,900 +95.7% $159 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $114,900 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2015 03/31/15 For Sale $114,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,450 $111,125 $12,000 $99,125
2024 $3,450 $102,650 $12,000 $90,650
2023 $1,944 $97,215 $12,000 $85,215
2022 $2,678 $83,964 $10,400 $73,564
2021 $1,825 $64,162 $10,400 $53,762
2020 $1,676 $59,730 $10,400 $49,330
2019 $1,536 $55,256 $10,400 $44,856
2018 $1,415 $51,687 $10,400 $41,287
2017 $1,225 $46,096 $10,400 $35,696
2016 $1,074 $41,648 $10,400 $31,248
2015 $1,027 $40,200 $10,400 $29,800
2014 $894 $36,230 $10,400 $25,830

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6928930

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 062D7-B-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.