125 Maple Way Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Maple Way, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $266,000, approximately $176 per square foot. 125 Maple Way is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Renfro H Douglas
Bought by
Renfro Cora C and Cooper Renfro Cora Eloise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Patrick Zeondra K
Bought by
Renfro Cora C and Renfro Cora Eloisa Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Renfro Cora Eloise Cooper
Bought by
Renfro Cora C and Renfro Patrick Zeondra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renfro Cora C | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Renfro Cora C | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Renfro Cora C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,676 | $1,160 | $7,516 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,792 | $640 | $4,152 |
| 2022 | $130 | $4,792 | $640 | $4,152 |
| 2021 | $130 | $4,792 | $640 | $4,152 |
| 2020 | $81 | $4,792 | $640 | $4,152 |
| 2019 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $81 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map