202 Black Snake Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $240,052 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 Black Snake Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $250,263, approximately $158 per square foot. 202 Black Snake Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $5,650 | $690 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $479 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
| 2023 | $397 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $364 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $360 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,916 | $600 | $4,316 |
| 2019 | $578 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $562 | $4,390 | $600 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $523 | $4,390 | $600 | $3,790 |
| 2015 | $555 | $4,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,300 | $520 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map