125 Midland Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,193,544
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,326
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Midland Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,112,636, approximately $334 per square foot. 125 Midland Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Mckenzie Marty R and Mckenzie Susan B
Bought by
Mckenzie Marty R and Mckenzie Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Marty R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $858,910 | $274,370 | $584,540 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $858,910 | $274,370 | $584,540 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $858,910 | $274,370 | $584,540 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $477,170 | $157,060 | $320,110 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $477,170 | $157,060 | $320,110 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $469,680 | $157,060 | $312,620 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $477,170 | $157,060 | $320,110 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $400,360 | $134,620 | $265,740 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $400,360 | $134,620 | $265,740 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $400,360 | $134,620 | $265,740 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $530,980 | $159,140 | $371,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $530,980 | $159,140 | $371,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map