$399,000

30 Gull Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated payment $2,588/month

Total Views 1,583
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,803 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Pickleball Courts
  • Pinehurst Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to Pinehurst Trace, where the pace slows down, the landscaping takes care of itself, and your neighbors might just become your pickleball partners. This charming 2-bed, 2-bath brick and vinyl home offers 1,803 sq ft of move-in ready living just a short walk to the clubhouse in one of North Carolina's most beloved communities. Mornings begin in the light-filled enclosed Carolina room before the day opens up to the brand new pickleball court or a stroll through beautifully manicured grounds maintained for you. Inside, the dining room flows into the family room beneath a beautiful beamed ceiling, with French doors connecting to the Carolina room for an easy indoor-outdoor feel. The kitchen features oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a convection oven. Washer and dryer convey. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, ceramic tile flooring, and a walk-in shower. The guest suite includes two closets and a full bath with walk-in shower. A separate laundry room with cabinetry, single-car garage with storage closet and attic storage, and thoughtfully maintained systems throughout make this a true turnkey opportunity. Community amenities include a clubhouse, brand new pickleball court, and a pool heater being added to the clubhouse pool. Low-maintenance living at its finest. Welcome home.

Listing Agent

Katherine Horvath

LPT Realty License #285932 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,839

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x136x107x34x107
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Property is zoned R8

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00013921

Community Details

Overview

  • Pinehurst Trace HOA, Phone Number (910) 295-1998

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,839

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Original List Price: 399000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1803.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 221.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Sunroom, Dining Area, Dining Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-04-23T20:21:48Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage6, Garage7
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pickleball
  • Association Fees: 3300.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pinehurst Trace HOA
  • Association Phone#: 910-295-1998

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4354
  • Deed Page: 110.00
  • Zoning: R8
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 27x136x107x34x107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Parcel#: 00013921
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 37
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None known
  • Tax Amount: 1838.53

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,790 $321,140 $58,500 $262,640
2024 $1,839 $321,140 $58,500 $262,640
2023 $1,919 $321,140 $58,500 $262,640
2022 $1,429 $171,090 $30,000 $141,090
2021 $1,480 $171,090 $30,000 $141,090
2020 $1,465 $171,090 $30,000 $141,090
2019 $1,465 $171,090 $30,000 $141,090
2018 $1,375 $171,910 $25,000 $146,910
2017 $1,358 $171,910 $25,000 $146,910
2015 $1,332 $171,910 $25,000 $146,910
2014 $1,295 $169,260 $25,000 $144,260
2013 -- $169,260 $25,000 $144,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $399,000 +111.1% $221 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold $189,000 +18.1% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Sold $160,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $189,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $160,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $151,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100569175

Hive MLS

APN: 8562-07-59-9967

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.