125 Muzzy Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Muzzy Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $340,039, approximately $181 per square foot. 125 Muzzy Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Moore Joyce M Est
Bought by
Moore David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David S | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $250,000 | $25,800 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $250,000 | $25,800 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $214,000 | $25,800 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $200,000 | $25,800 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $165,000 | $25,800 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $165,000 | $25,800 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $165,000 | $25,800 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $165,000 | $25,800 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $22,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $19,200 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map