NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 N 9th St McCleary, WA 98557

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $453,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,746 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2017

Last sale price $174,999 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,567 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Attached Carport
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Garden
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of February 2017

This 3 bed, 1 3/4 ba home belongs to the original homeowner. It's on a large lot which is great for entertaining and gardening. This home has been very well maintained throughout the years. The original hard wood floors are in the living room. The house has a Master bedroom w/ 3/4 bath, and the bonus room can be used as an extra bedroom. The family room and the living room has a gas fireplace. This home is in the heart of McCleary and close to everything. Easy commute/minutes to Olympia!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Saundra Sisk

Keller Williams South Sound License #110612 Listed on: 08/12/2016

Keller Williams South Sound

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Hale

RE/MAX Professionals

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1013001

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Bathroom
  • 2 Fireplaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063500400400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Features: Bath Off Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Skylights
  • Floor Covering: Vinyl, Wall To Wall Carpet
  • Appliances That Stay: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.75
  • Bathrooms Main: Main
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms Main: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Main
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplaces Main: 2
  • Family Room: Main
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1746
  • Square Footage Finished: 1746

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Attached, Off Street
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Baseboard, Stove/Free Standing

Lot Info

  • Lot Details: Alley, Paved Street, Sidewalk
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12640
  • Lot Topography Vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level
  • Parcel Number: 063500400400
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: City
  • Lot Topography: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Level

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 270

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2016
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
List Price
$181,999
Sold Price
$174,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$423,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.98%
Original Mortgage
$171,829
Outstanding Balance
$142,466
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,577

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitten Imer B $174,998 Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitten Imer B $171,829
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Sold $174,999 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
12/14/2016 12/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2016 10/30/16 Price Changed $174,999 -2.2% $100 / Sq Ft
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Price Changed $178,999 -1.6% $103 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 For Sale $181,999 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,728 $407,742 $71,052 $336,690
2023 $3,550 $421,349 $56,391 $364,958
2022 $3,631 $329,416 $38,890 $290,526
2021 $3,137 $329,416 $38,890 $290,526
2020 $2,891 $259,178 $37,500 $221,678
2019 $2,305 $230,264 $37,500 $192,764
2018 $2,267 $191,887 $31,250 $160,637
2017 $267 $150,240 $31,250 $118,990
2016 $349 $136,085 $26,250 $109,835
2014 -- $141,840 $30,000 $111,840
2013 -- $152,910 $40,000 $112,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1013001

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 063500400400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.