NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 Nottingham Way Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $843,000 - $922,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 125 Nottingham Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $879,208, approximately $399 per square foot. 125 Nottingham Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Yerion Kate L and Ferguson Joel A
Bought by
Yerion Kate L
Current Estimated Value
$879,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,072
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Liz E
Bought by
Yerion Kate L and Ferguson Joel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$622,250
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A
Bought by
Hernandez Salvador and Hernandez Luz E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A
Bought by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A
Bought by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A
Bought by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Mccorquodale Don A and Mccorquodale Rogene A
Bought by
Mccorquodale Donald A and Mccorquodale Rogene A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Charles T and Rogers Phyllis C
Bought by
Mccorquodale Don A and Mccorquodale Rogene A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Charles T and Rogers Phyllis C
Bought by
Rogers Charles T and Rogers Phyllis C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Charles T and Rogers Phyllis C
Bought by
Rogers Charles T and Rogers Phyllis C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine
Bought by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,700
Interest Rate
6.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine
Bought by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,300
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine
Bought by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Lyn Steindorf Leo Wayne and Lyn Teri
Bought by
Bisler Robert and Bisler Josephine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yerion Kate L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Yerion Kate L $655,000 First American Title Company
Hernandez Salvador $440,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Mccorquodale Donald A -- First American Title Company
Mccorquodale Donald A -- First American Title Company
Mccorquodale Donald A -- First American Title Company
Mccorquodale Donald A -- First American Title Company
Mccorquodale Donald A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mccorquodale Donald A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mccorquodale Donald A -- --
Mccorquodale Don A $535,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Rogers Charles T -- --
Rogers Charles T -- --
Rogers Charles T -- Fidelity Natl Title Co
Rogers Charles T $479,500 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Bisler Robert -- Fidelity National Title Co
Bisler Robert -- Fidelity National Title Co
Bisler Robert -- --
Bisler Robert $300,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yerion Kate L $620,000
Closed Yerion Kate L $622,250
Previous Owner Hernandez Salvador $420,000
Previous Owner Mccorquodale Donald A $279,000
Previous Owner Mccorquodale Donald A $284,500
Previous Owner Mccorquodale Donald A $280,000
Previous Owner Mccorquodale Don A $275,000
Previous Owner Rogers Charles T $240,000
Previous Owner Bisler Robert $264,700
Previous Owner Bisler Robert $264,300
Previous Owner Bisler Robert $240,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,368 $777,608 $311,043 $466,565
2024 $9,162 $762,362 $304,945 $457,417
2023 $9,162 $688,520 $275,408 $413,112
2022 $8,175 $675,020 $270,008 $405,012
2021 $8,045 $661,785 $264,714 $397,071
2020 $7,441 $595,335 $238,134 $357,201
2019 $7,394 $583,663 $233,465 $350,198
2018 $7,321 $572,220 $228,888 $343,332
2017 $7,251 $561,000 $224,400 $336,600
2016 $6,902 $551,000 $154,000 $397,000
2015 $6,610 $534,000 $150,000 $384,000
2014 $6,561 $528,000 $148,000 $380,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.