125 Nymeyer Rd Loving, NM 88256
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $491,496
Studio
--
Bath
5,962
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Nymeyer Rd, Loving, NM 88256 and is currently estimated at $337,832, approximately $56 per square foot. 125 Nymeyer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loving Elementary School, Loving Middle School, and Loving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Kimbley Jay C
Bought by
Kimbley Jay C and Kimbley Chelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbley Jay C | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimbley Jay C | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $154,018 | $4,146 | $149,872 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $149,532 | $4,037 | $145,495 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $145,177 | $3,636 | $141,541 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $140,949 | $3,274 | $137,675 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $136,844 | $2,942 | $133,902 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $132,858 | $2,522 | $130,336 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $112,398 | $2,337 | $110,061 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $112,398 | $2,337 | $110,061 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $115,764 | $2,401 | $113,363 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map