125 Oak St Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Oak St, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $185,533, approximately $111 per square foot. 125 Oak St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Hampton Fay
Bought by
Adams Marlene and Alexander Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Marlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $308 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $364 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $334 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |