$145,000
SOLD DEC 16, 2025

125 Orchard Ave Celina, OH 45822

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,068 Sq Ft
3,202 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2025

$136 Per Sq Ft

31% Below List Price

80 on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Price Dropped To Sell Quickly!! Turnkey Lake-View Cottage. Fully renovated lake-view cottage less than a 3-minute walk to the water! Enjoy morning coffee with a view, then head to your assigned shared dock, access via the easement directly across the street. Inside, the reimagined kitchen pairs warm butcher-block countertops with a granite breakfast bar, all-new cabinetry, appliances, and updated plumbing. An added bedroom and bath features a brand-new walk-in shower. A convenient laundry nook maximizes everyday function. Light-filled living and dining spaces open to a manageable backyard, great for grilling, gardening, or pets with easy driveway parking. Fresh, modern finishes throughout create a cozy, move-in-ready retreat ideal for weekend escapes or full-time living. Lake life made simple: views, quick access, and smart updates already done. 1221 sqft. Owner/Agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Remi Aina

Comey & Shepherd License #2019003891 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $870

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 3,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 20x40

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$870

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

3,202 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Mercer County
  • Topography: Lake/Pond
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 9676.00
  • Cooling: Variable Speed HVAC
  • Heating: Electric, Variable Speed HVAC
  • Lot Area Realist: 3200.00
  • Suburb S I C: Mercer County
  • Price Per Acre: 1972789.12
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 13
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Appliances
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $435
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar, Eat-In, Vinyl Floor, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 5x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 5 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Windows: Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 18 x 9
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 18x9 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake/Pond
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Other
  • Listing Price: 169000.00
  • Acres: 0.0735

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Celina CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 20x40
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3202.00

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Mustard Seed Homes Llc
Bought by
Stephenson Thomas M and Stephenson Robin D
Seller's Agent
Remi Aina
Comey & Shepherd
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NonMember Firm
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-30.95%
Views
242
Current Estimated Value
$157,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,008
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Burns Terry L
Bought by
Mustard Seed Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Burns Megan E and Burns Terry
Bought by
Burns Terry L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $169,166 Four Diamond Title
Warranty Deed $67,666 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $67,666 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $64,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Sold $145,000 -14.2% $136 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $169,000 -13.3% $158 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $195,000 -7.1% $183 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $210,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $870 $19,960 $3,330 $16,630
2024 $870 $19,960 $3,330 $16,630
2023 $870 $19,960 $3,330 $16,630
2022 $748 $16,040 $2,700 $13,340
2021 $750 $16,040 $2,700 $13,340
2020 $633 $16,040 $2,700 $13,340
2019 $644 $15,270 $2,560 $12,710
2018 $669 $15,270 $2,560 $12,710
2017 $664 $15,270 $2,560 $12,710
2016 $534 $12,430 $2,280 $10,150
2015 $519 $12,430 $2,280 $10,150
2014 $520 $12,430 $2,280 $10,150
2013 $623 $13,970 $2,560 $11,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1853455

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 26-158200.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.