$148,000

125 Palace Cir Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated payment $1,051/month

Total Views 1,213
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 125 Palace Circle, an adorable end-unit townhome offering two bedrooms and one and a half baths, tucked inside the Brynnwood Townhomes at Brynn Marr. Step inside to find durable vinyl flooring throughout the downstairs, creating a clean, modern feel that's easy to maintain. The home also features a dedicated dining room, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a fenced back area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Perfectly situated within the city limits of Jacksonville, this home offers a public transportation friendly location and quick access to everything you need. You're just a short drive from Marine Corps Base Camp Lejeune, as well as local dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Call today for your personal tour.

Listing Agent

April Landin

CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate License #262520 Listed on: 05/08/2026

CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 21x64x22x64
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 352b-81

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,074

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 148000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 2 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 154.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Living Area Range: 800 - 999

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer, City of Jacksonville
  • Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
  • Water Provider: City of Jacksonville

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Roof Maintenance, Community Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Roads, Maintenance Structure, Management, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 1920.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Crystal Coast Management
  • Association Phone#: (252) 354-
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bell Fork
  • High School: Northside
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jacksonville Commons

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 6058
  • Deed Page: 753.00
  • Zoning: Rmf-Hd
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: 21x64x22x64
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Parcel#: 352b-81
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 22
  • Tax Map Number: 139
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None Known
  • Tax Amount: 1074.37

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,074 $85,607 $10,000 $75,607
2024 $1,074 $85,607 $10,000 $75,607
2023 $1,074 $85,607 $10,000 $75,607
2022 $1,074 $85,607 $10,000 $75,607
2021 $611 $45,350 $10,000 $35,350
2020 $611 $45,350 $10,000 $35,350
2019 $611 $45,350 $10,000 $35,350
2018 $611 $45,350 $10,000 $35,350
2017 $959 $72,850 $10,000 $62,850
2016 $959 $72,850 $0 $0
2015 $959 $72,850 $0 $0
2014 $959 $72,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $148,000 +18.4% $154 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold $125,000 -3.1% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Sale $129,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Rent $1,125 +12.5% --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Rent $1,000 +5.3% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Rented $950 0.0% --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Rent $950 0.0% --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Rented $950 0.0% --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Rent $950 0.0% --
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold $64,950 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 For Sale $64,950 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Rented $625 0.0% --
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 For Rent $625 +8.7% --
01/02/2017 01/02/17 Rented $575 0.0% --
12/03/2016 12/03/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 For Rent $575 +9.5% --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Rented $525 0.0% --
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 For Rent $525 0.0% --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Rented $525 -30.0% --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $65,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $65,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,000 No Value Available
Open $117,012 FHA
Previous Owner $51,960 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100572526

Hive MLS

APN: 043520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.