125 Pepper Ave Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,348,000 - $4,915,187
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$1,744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pepper Ave, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $4,587,297, approximately $1,744 per square foot. 125 Pepper Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Bought by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Bought by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Bought by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
Bought by
Santero Ronald D and Santero Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santero Ronald D | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Santero Ronald D | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Santero Ronald D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Santero Ronald D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Santero Ronald D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Santero Ronald D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Santero Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santero Ronald D | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Santero Ronald D | $597,000 | |
| Closed | Santero Ronald D | $605,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,749 | $1,408,129 | $872,613 | $535,516 |
| 2023 | $15,749 | $1,353,451 | $838,729 | $514,722 |
| 2022 | $15,178 | $1,326,914 | $822,284 | $504,630 |
| 2021 | $15,193 | $1,300,897 | $806,161 | $494,736 |
| 2020 | $14,871 | $1,287,559 | $797,895 | $489,664 |
| 2019 | $14,796 | $1,262,313 | $782,250 | $480,063 |
| 2018 | $14,514 | $1,237,562 | $766,912 | $470,650 |
| 2017 | $14,405 | $1,213,297 | $751,875 | $461,422 |
| 2016 | $13,877 | $1,189,508 | $737,133 | $452,375 |
| 2015 | $13,813 | $1,171,641 | $726,061 | $445,580 |
| 2014 | $13,610 | $1,148,691 | $711,839 | $436,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map